Rank | Player | Team | GP | FPts | EPA/Car▼ | Success% | Stuff% | Explosive% | YPC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RB1 | 8 | 82.8 | 0.14 | 52.0% | 8.0% | 14.7% | 5.19 | ||
RB2 | 7 | 145.0 | 0.14 | 53.6% | 10.7% | 13.1% | 4.63 | ||
RB3 | 8 | 141.8 | 0.13 | 47.9% | 15.1% | 12.6% | 5.92 | ||
RB4 | 4 | 59.3 | 0.10 | 41.7% | 13.3% | 11.7% | 5.40 | ||
RB5 | 7 | 160.1 | 0.07 | 44.7% | 15.6% | 14.2% | 5.46 | ||
RB6 | 7 | 133.0 | 0.07 | 46.6% | 11.9% | 11.0% | 4.58 | ||
RB7 | 7 | 133.7 | 0.05 | 50.7% | 10.1% | 16.7% | 5.12 | ||
RB8 | 6 | 53.1 | 0.05 | 41.5% | 17.0% | 5.7% | 3.98 | ||
RB9 | 6 | 50.5 | 0.02 | 39.3% | 19.6% | 10.7% | 4.89 | ||
RB10 | 8 | 137.2 | 0.01 | 44.8% | 17.2% | 6.7% | 3.94 | ||
RB11 | 8 | 53.0 | 0.01 | 46.6% | 13.8% | 15.5% | 4.98 | ||
RB12 | 8 | 99.6 | 0.01 | 43.8% | 17.9% | 17.0% | 5.04 | ||
RB13 | 8 | 152.0 | 0.00 | 42.0% | 8.9% | 8.0% | 4.89 | ||
RB14 | 8 | 133.6 | -0.00 | 42.2% | 12.9% | 10.9% | 4.95 | ||
RB15 | 7 | 118.3 | -0.00 | 41.8% | 17.3% | 10.9% | 4.47 | ||
RB16 | 6 | 72.2 | -0.01 | 36.3% | 16.5% | 13.2% | 4.48 | ||
RB17 | 7 | 196.9 | -0.02 | 49.0% | 21.0% | 17.2% | 4.92 | ||
RB18 | 8 | 151.9 | -0.03 | 44.7% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 5.20 | ||
RB19 | 8 | 97.9 | -0.05 | 39.6% | 14.6% | 7.3% | 3.82 | ||
RB20 | 8 | 147.2 | -0.06 | 39.9% | 19.6% | 12.2% | 4.12 | ||
RB21 | 7 | 124.8 | -0.06 | 44.0% | 15.5% | 8.6% | 4.10 | ||
RB22 | 8 | 116.5 | -0.06 | 41.4% | 15.8% | 9.8% | 4.47 | ||
| NFL AVG | — | 7.0 | 92.5 | -0.08 | 39.2% | 17.1% | 9.4% | 4.19 | |
RB23 | 8 | 84.1 | -0.09 | 31.9% | 16.7% | 6.9% | 4.49 | ||
RB24 | 5 | 44.9 | -0.10 | 35.8% | 16.4% | 6.0% | 3.57 | ||
RB25 | 6 | 71.4 | -0.11 | 36.7% | 14.3% | 9.2% | 4.27 | ||
RB26 | 8 | 37.9 | -0.11 | 30.8% | 20.0% | 10.8% | 4.28 | ||
RB27 | 8 | 135.7 | -0.12 | 38.6% | 19.6% | 9.5% | 4.00 | ||
RB28 | 7 | 31.7 | -0.13 | 45.6% | 21.1% | 7.0% | 4.09 | ||
RB29 | 6 | 53.4 | -0.15 | 40.8% | 23.7% | 2.6% | 3.53 | ||
RB30 | 7 | 75.8 | -0.15 | 36.0% | 15.3% | 6.3% | 3.63 | ||
RB31 | 7 | 92.9 | -0.17 | 37.2% | 17.0% | 7.4% | 3.62 | ||
RB32 | 3 | 42.5 | -0.17 | 33.3% | 23.5% | 9.8% | 3.20 | ||
RB33 | W.MarksRB | 7 | 62.5 | -0.18 | 33.8% | 22.1% | 9.1% | 3.52 | |
RB34 | 7 | 80.8 | -0.19 | 35.5% | 16.4% | 8.2% | 4.16 | ||
RB35 | 8 | 59.3 | -0.19 | 28.7% | 18.1% | 5.3% | 3.26 | ||
RB36 | 7 | 86.6 | -0.22 | 29.7% | 20.8% | 5.9% | 3.39 | ||
RB37 | 6 | 33.6 | -0.25 | 32.7% | 21.2% | 9.6% | 3.90 | ||
RB38 | K.MillerRB | 6 | 39.6 | -0.29 | 24.6% | 21.1% | 1.8% | 2.79 | |
RB39 | 7 | 64.2 | -0.29 | 31.5% | 20.2% | 7.9% | 3.47 | ||
RB40 | 8 | 132.3 | -0.31 | 31.5% | 25.9% | 4.6% | 3.12 | ||
RB41 | 5 | 43.6 | -0.35 | 25.0% | 23.1% | 1.9% | 2.65 | ||
RB42 | M.LloydRB | 8 | 52.3 | -0.35 | 31.6% | 17.5% | 3.5% | 2.61 |
Showing 42 of 121 rushers with ≥50 carries (PFR qualified)
Data source: nflverse play-by-play. Stats may differ slightly from Pro Football Reference.
EPA/Car = expected points added per carry. Success% = share of carries that gained expected points (EPA above zero).
With the heatmap off, EPA colours compare each back with the 2026 average running-back carry (-0.09 EPA, all backs, weighted by carries): green = better, red = worse, grey = within 0.03. Total EPA takes the colour of the back’s EPA/Car.
Stuff% = carries stopped at or behind the line of scrimmage. Explosive% = carries gaining 10+ yards.
FPts = total fantasy points (rushing + receiving). PPR: +1/rec, Half: +0.5/rec, Standard: 0.